Hooded Plover, Thinornis rubricollis

Common Name Hooded Plover
Alternative common Names Hooded Dotterel
Scientific Name Thinornis rubricollis
Synonyms Charadrius rubricollis
Taxonomic Family Charadriidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Charadrius rubricollis

Ecological Data