Eurasian Dotterel, Eudromias morinellus

Common Name Eurasian Dotterel
Alternative common Names Dotterel
Scientific Name Eudromias morinellus
Synonyms Charadrius morinellus
Taxonomic Family Charadriidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Charadrius morinellus

Ecological Data