Sociable Lapwing, Vanellus gregarius

Common Name Sociable Lapwing
Alternative common Names Sociable Plover
Scientific Name Vanellus gregarius
Synonyms Chettusia gregaria
Taxonomic Family Charadriidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chettusia gregaria

Ecological Data