Red-backed Buttonquail, Turnix maculosus

Common Name Red-backed Buttonquail
Alternative common Names Red-backed Button-quail
Scientific Name Turnix maculosus
Synonyms Turnix maculosa
Taxonomic Family Turnicidae
Taxonomic Order Turniciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Turnix maculosa

Ecological Data