Small Buttonquail, Turnix sylvaticus

Common Name Small Buttonquail
Alternative common Names Andalusian Hemipode, Kurrichane Buttonquail
Scientific Name Turnix sylvaticus
Synonyms Turnix sylvatica
Taxonomic Family Turnicidae
Taxonomic Order Turniciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Turnix sylvatica

Ecological Data