Elegant Quail, Callipepla douglasii

Common Name Elegant Quail
Scientific Name Callipepla douglasii
Synonyms Lophortyx douglasii
Taxonomic Family Odontophoridae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophortyx douglasii

Ecological Data