Brolga, Grus rubicunda

Common Name Brolga
Scientific Name Grus rubicunda
Synonyms Grus rubicundus
Taxonomic Family Gruidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Grus rubicundus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 11074, Queensland; Bob's Creek Rd, Australia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11074

Recording #AV 19484, Papua; Wasur National Park , Indonesia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 19484