Spot-flanked Gallinule, Gallinula melanops

Common Name Spot-flanked Gallinule
Scientific Name Gallinula melanops
Synonyms Porphyriops melanops
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Porphyriops melanops

Ecological Data