Gough Moorhen, Gallinula comeri

Common Name Gough Moorhen
Scientific Name Gallinula comeri
Synonyms Gallinula nesiotis
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Gallinula nesiotis

Ecological Data