Azure Gallinule, Porphyrio flavirostris

Common Name Azure Gallinule
Scientific Name Porphyrio flavirostris
Synonyms Porphyrula flavirostris
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Porphyrula flavirostris

Ecological Data