Allen's Gallinule, Porphyrio alleni

Common Name Allen's Gallinule
Alternative common Names Lesser Gallinule
Scientific Name Porphyrio alleni
Synonyms Porphyrula alleni
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Porphyrula alleni

Ecological Data