Plumbeous Rail, Pardirallus sanguinolentus

Common Name Plumbeous Rail
Scientific Name Pardirallus sanguinolentus
Synonyms Ortygonax sanguinolentus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ortygonax sanguinolentus

Ecological Data