Blackish Rail, Pardirallus nigricans

Common Name Blackish Rail
Scientific Name Pardirallus nigricans
Synonyms Ortygonax nigricans
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ortygonax nigricans

Ecological Data