Colombian Crake, Neocrex colombiana

Common Name Colombian Crake
Scientific Name Neocrex colombiana
Synonyms Neocrex colombianus, Neocrex columbianus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Neocrex colombianus, Neocrex columbianus

Ecological Data