Striped Crake, Aenigmatolimnas marginalis

Common Name Striped Crake
Scientific Name Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
Synonyms Porzana marginalis
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Porzana marginalis

Ecological Data