Black-tailed Crake, Porzana bicolor

Common Name Black-tailed Crake
Scientific Name Porzana bicolor
Synonyms Amaurornis bicolor
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Amaurornis bicolor

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 3912, East Bhutan; Rongthong, near Trashigang, Bhutan (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3912

Recording #AV 3913, East Bhutan; Rongthong, near Trashigang, Bhutan (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3913

Recording #AV 15138, Chiang Mai; Doi Inthanon National Park, Thailand (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 15138