Brown-banded Rail, Lewinia mirifica

Common Name Brown-banded Rail
Scientific Name Lewinia mirifica
Synonyms Lewinia mirificus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lewinia mirificus

Ecological Data