Lewin's Rail, Lewinia pectoralis

Common Name Lewin's Rail
Scientific Name Lewinia pectoralis
Synonyms Rallus pectoralis
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rallus pectoralis

Ecological Data