Buff-banded Rail, Gallirallus philippensis

Common Name Buff-banded Rail
Alternative common Names Banded Land-Rail, Banded Rail
Scientific Name Gallirallus philippensis
Synonyms Rallus philippensis
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rallus philippensis

Ecological Data