Black-banded Crake, Anurolimnas fasciatus

Common Name Black-banded Crake
Scientific Name Anurolimnas fasciatus
Synonyms Laterallus fasciatus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Laterallus fasciatus

Ecological Data