Russet-crowned Crake, Anurolimnas viridis

Common Name Russet-crowned Crake
Scientific Name Anurolimnas viridis
Synonyms Laterallus viridis
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Laterallus viridis

Ecological Data