Helmeted Curassow, Pauxi pauxi

Common Name Helmeted Curassow
Alternative common Names Northern Helmeted Curassow
Scientific Name Pauxi pauxi
Synonyms Crax pauxi
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Crax pauxi

Ecological Data