Alagoas Curassow, Mitu mitu

Common Name Alagoas Curassow
Scientific Name Mitu mitu
Synonyms Crax mitu
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Crax mitu

Ecological Data