Salvin's Curassow, Mitu salvini

Common Name Salvin's Curassow
Scientific Name Mitu salvini
Synonyms Crax salvini
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Crax salvini

Ecological Data