Crestless Curassow, Mitu tomentosum

Common Name Crestless Curassow
Scientific Name Mitu tomentosum
Synonyms Crax tomentosa, Mitu tomentosa
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Crax tomentosa, Mitu tomentosa

Ecological Data