White-necked Hawk, Leucopternis lacernulatus

Common Name White-necked Hawk
Scientific Name Leucopternis lacernulatus
Synonyms Leucopternis lacernulata
Taxonomic Family Accipitridae
Taxonomic Order Accipitriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucopternis lacernulata

Ecological Data