Collared Sparrowhawk, Accipiter cirrocephalus

Common Name Collared Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name Accipiter cirrocephalus
Synonyms Accipiter cirrhocephalus
Taxonomic Family Accipitridae
Taxonomic Order Accipitriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Accipiter cirrhocephalus

Ecological Data