Red-throated Piping-guan, Pipile cujubi

Common Name Red-throated Piping-guan
Scientific Name Pipile cujubi
Synonyms Aburria cujubi
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Aburria cujubi

Ecological Data