Trinidad Piping-guan, Pipile pipile

Common Name Trinidad Piping-guan
Alternative common Names Common Piping Guan
Scientific Name Pipile pipile
Synonyms Aburria pipile
Taxonomic Family Cracidae
Taxonomic Order Galliformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Aburria pipile

Ecological Data