Changeable Hawk-eagle, Spizaetus limnaeetus

Common Name Changeable Hawk-eagle
Scientific Name Spizaetus limnaeetus
Synonyms Spizaetus cirrhatus
Taxonomic Family Accipitridae
Taxonomic Order Accipitriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Spizaetus cirrhatus

Ecological Data