Pale Blue Monarch, Hypothymis puella

Common Name Pale Blue Monarch
Scientific Name Hypothymis puella
Synonyms Hypothymis azurea
Taxonomic Family Monarchidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Hypothymis azurea

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 503, Sulawesi; Sulawesi Utara, Tangkoko-Dua Saudara National Park, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 503

Recording #AV 3338, Togean Islands; Batudaka Island, near Taningkola Village, Indonesia (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3338

Recording #AV 3339, Togean Islands; Batudaka Island, near Taningkola Village, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3339

Recording #AV 3340, West Peleng, Indonesia (song, calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3340

Recording #AV 3342, Peleng; Dusun Village, 12 km from Salakan Town, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 3342

Recording #AV 7777, Sulawesi; Dumoga Bone NP, Toraut, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 7777