Palawan Frogmouth, Batrachostomus chaseni

Common Name Palawan Frogmouth
Scientific Name Batrachostomus chaseni
Synonyms Batrachostomus javensis
Taxonomic Family Podargidae
Taxonomic Order Caprimulgiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Batrachostomus javensis

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 15654, Palawan; near Sabang, Philippines (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 15654