Malayan Laughingthrush, Garrulax peninsulae

Common Name Malayan Laughingthrush
Scientific Name Garrulax peninsulae
Synonyms Garrulax erythrocephalus
Taxonomic Family Timaliidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Garrulax erythrocephalus

Ecological Data