Assam Laughingthrush, Garrulax chrysopterus

Common Name Assam Laughingthrush
Scientific Name Garrulax chrysopterus
Synonyms Garrulax erythrocephalus
Taxonomic Family Timaliidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Garrulax erythrocephalus

Ecological Data