Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch, Carpodacus davidianus

Common Name Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch
Scientific Name Carpodacus davidianus
Synonyms Carpodacus pulcherrimus
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Carpodacus pulcherrimus

Ecological Data