Andaman Flowerpecker, Dicaeum virescens

Common Name Andaman Flowerpecker
Scientific Name Dicaeum virescens
Synonyms Dicaeum concolor
Taxonomic Family Dicaeidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dicaeum concolor

Ecological Data