Himalayan Shrike-babbler, Pteruthius ripleyi

Common Name Himalayan Shrike-babbler
Scientific Name Pteruthius ripleyi
Synonyms Pteruthius flaviscapis
Taxonomic Family Vireonidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pteruthius flaviscapis

Ecological Data