Brown-cheeked Rail, Rallus indicus

Common Name Brown-cheeked Rail
Scientific Name Rallus indicus
Synonyms Rallus aquaticus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rallus aquaticus

Ecological Data