Black-tailed Whistler, Pachycephala melanurua

Common Name Black-tailed Whistler
Scientific Name Pachycephala melanurua
Synonyms Pachycephala pectoralis
Taxonomic Family Pachycephalidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pachycephala pectoralis

Ecological Data