Black-chinned Whistler, Pachycephala mentalis

Common Name Black-chinned Whistler
Scientific Name Pachycephala mentalis
Synonyms Pachycephala pectoralis
Taxonomic Family Pachycephalidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pachycephala pectoralis

Ecological Data