New Caledonian Whistler, Pachycephala caledonica

Common Name New Caledonian Whistler
Scientific Name Pachycephala caledonica
Synonyms Pachycephala pectoralis
Taxonomic Family Pachycephalidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pachycephala pectoralis

Ecological Data