Common Gallinule, Gallinula galeata

Common Name Common Gallinule
Scientific Name Gallinula galeata
Synonyms Gallinula chloropus
Taxonomic Family Rallidae
Taxonomic Order Gruiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Gallinula chloropus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 14414, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 14414

Recording #AV 14415, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 14415

Recording #AV 14418, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 14418

Recording #AV 14420, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 14420

Recording #AV 14422, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 14422

Recording #AV 15106, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 15106

Recording #AV 15107, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 15107

Recording #AV 15114, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call )

Sonogram of recording #AV 15114

Recording #AV 15123, Humacao, Puerto Rico (Call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 15123

Recording #AV 16137, Florida: Osceola County; Lake Kissimmee, Joe Overstreet landing, USA (song and calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 16137

Recording #AV 16808, Cabo Rojo wetlands, Dominican Republic (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 16808

Recording #AV 16964, Independencia; Rabo de Gato, Dominican Republic (Calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 16964

Recording #AV 16965, Independencia; Rabo de Gato, Dominican Republic (Calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 16965

Recording #AV 17006, Independencia; Rabo de Gato, Dominican Republic (Non-vocal)

Sonogram of recording #AV 17006

Recording #AV 18987, Solola, San Juan de la Laguna, Guatemala (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 18987

Recording #AV 19036, Atlantico; Palermo, Barranquilla-Santa Marta Road, km 4 , Colombia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 19036