Ultramarine Grosbeak, Cyanocompsa brissonii

Common Name Ultramarine Grosbeak
Scientific Name Cyanocompsa brissonii
Synonyms Passerina brissonii
Taxonomic Family Cardinalidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Passerina brissonii

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 239, Santiago del Estero; about 20 miles SE of Santiago del Estero border on Rta. 16, Argentina (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 239