Black-throated Grosbeak, Saltator fuliginosus

Common Name Black-throated Grosbeak
Scientific Name Saltator fuliginosus
Synonyms Pitylus fuliginosus
Taxonomic Family Cardinalidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pitylus fuliginosus

Ecological Data