Masked Flowerpiercer, Diglossa cyanea

Common Name Masked Flowerpiercer
Alternative common Names Masked Flower-piercer
Scientific Name Diglossa cyanea
Synonyms Diglossopis cyanea
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Diglossopis cyanea

Ecological Data