Bluish Flowerpiercer, Diglossa caerulescens

Common Name Bluish Flowerpiercer
Alternative common Names Bluish Flower-piercer
Scientific Name Diglossa caerulescens
Synonyms Diglossopis caerulescens
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Diglossopis caerulescens

Ecological Data