Deep-blue Flowerpiercer, Diglossa glauca

Common Name Deep-blue Flowerpiercer
Alternative common Names Deep-blue Flower-piercer
Scientific Name Diglossa glauca
Synonyms Diglossopis glauca
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Diglossopis glauca

Ecological Data