Golden-collared Honeycreeper, Iridophanes pulcherrimus

Common Name Golden-collared Honeycreeper
Scientific Name Iridophanes pulcherrimus
Synonyms Iridophanes pulcherrima, Tangara pulcherrima
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Iridophanes pulcherrima, Tangara pulcherrima

Ecological Data