Turquoise Dacnis, Dacnis hartlaubi

Common Name Turquoise Dacnis
Alternative common Names Turquoise Dacnis-Tanager
Scientific Name Dacnis hartlaubi
Synonyms Pseudodacnis hartlaubi
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pseudodacnis hartlaubi

Ecological Data