Moss-backed Tanager, Bangsia edwardsi

Common Name Moss-backed Tanager
Scientific Name Bangsia edwardsi
Synonyms Buthraupis edwardsi
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Buthraupis edwardsi

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 10389, Narino; El Pangan Nature Reserve, near Junin, Colombia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 10389